Civil Air Patrol

Wing Staff

Michigan Wing Staff Roster

 

Command Staff
Commander Col Curtis J. Boehmer
Vice Commander Lt Col Mark B. Woodruff
Chief of Staff Lt Col Tim R. Harwood
Chief of Staff Lt Col Eric V. Scott
Wing Chief Master Sergeant CMSgt Henry C. Dotson
Wing Safety Officer
Director CMSgt Henry C. Dotson
Assistant Safety Officer Lt Col Antonio C. Gutierrez
Assistant Safety Officer Lt Col Robert L. Heine
Assistant Safety Officer Lt Col Shawn A. Wyant
Assistant Safety Officer Capt Richard Case
Assistant Safety Officer Capt Alan Baumgartner
Wing Administrator
Wing Administrator Cheryl Magyar
Administration
Director Capt Christopher A. Ballard
Assistant Administration Capt Roland Ashby
Assistant Administration Capt Christopher A. Ballard
Assistant Administration 1st Lt Chelsea K. Graham
Aerospace Education
Director Maj Carol Samuelson
Assistant Director Lt Col Francisco J. Roldan
External Aerospace Officer Maj Mike Seiloff
Internal Aerospace Maj Jeff Burl
Cadet Programs
Director Lt Col Steven P. Duffy
Assistant Director Lt Col Eric Scott
Assistant Director Lt Col James Matthews
Assistant Director Lt Col Augustus P. Gettas
Assistant Director Maj Mark Davalos
Cadet Activities Officer Maj Mark Davalos
Assistant Cadet Activities Officer Capt Maxwell R. Onderik
Assistant Cadet Activities Officer 1st Lt Amanda M. Gonzales
DDR Administrator/DDRA Capt Thomas R. Venn
Assistant DDR Administrator Maj Jennifer Smith
Assistant DDR Administrator Lt Col Ester C. Perez
Cadet Advisory Council
CAC Advisor
CAC Chairperson
CAC Vice Chairperson
CAC Recorder
GLR Primary Rep
GLR Alternate Rep
Chaplain
Wing Chaplain Maj Lawrence L Vollink
Assistant Wing Chaplain Maj Lang Yang
CISM Team
CISM Officer Lt Col Christine Rinn
Assistant CISM Officer Lt Col Monica M. Burke
CISM Clinical Director VACANT
Communications
Director Lt Col Shawn Wyant
Assistant DC/DCA Lt Col Rory Locke
Assistant DC/DCA Maj Nicholas C. Ewing
Engineering/DCE Capt Andrew DeVries
Licensing/DCF Maj Chris Freytag
Training/DCT VACANT
HF Primary Net Control Station VACANT
Counter Drug
Counter Drug Officer Maj David Hast
Assistant CD Officer/DOCA/LEA Liason Maj Michael Shoemaker
Assistant CD Officer 1st Lt  Gary Ebels
Assistant CD Officer Lt Col William Ohrt
Assistant CD Officer Maj Sondra Davis
Emergency Services
Director Lt Col Antonio C Gutierrez
Deputy Director VACANT
ES Officer/DOS Capt Maxwell R Onderik
Assistant ES Officer/DOSA Lt Col Carol M. Heeringa
Assistant ES Training Officer/DOSA Lt Col Pamela P. Saile
Assistant ES Training Officer/DOST Lt Col Jason H. Sherwood
Assistant ES Training Officer Lt Col Augustus Gettas
Disaster Preparedness Officer VACANT
Disaster Relief Officer Lt Col Leon A. Miller
Assistant Disaster Relief Officer Lt Col David M. Gillahan
Volunteer Organizations Active in Disasters (VOAD) Lt Col Christine Rinn
Finance
Director Maj Linda Moore
Assistant Finance Officer Lt Col Jason H. Sherwood
Assistant Finance Officer 1st Lt Laurel L. Carpenter
Assistant Finance Officer 1st Lt Jeffrey L. Gorby
Government Relations
Director Lt Col James Matthews
Assistant Government Relations Col Curtis Boehmer
Health Services
Director VACANT
Historian
Wing Historian Maj Shawna Hoekstra
Assistant Historian Lt Col Virginia Przekaza
Homeland Security
Director Lt Col Mike Sandstrom
Assistant Director Lt Col Richard L. King
Homeland Security Officer Maj James Mendham
Homeland Security Officer SE Maj Greg Lane
Information Technology
Director Maj Leo Benchich
Assistant Information Tech Officer Maj Luke Rondeau
Inspector General
Inspector General Lt Col Michael Fultz
Assistant IG Lt Col Richard L. King
Assistant IG Lt Col Rory J. Locke
Assistant IG Lt Col Robert Heine
Legal
Legal Officer Capt Michael E. Ewing
Assistant Legal Officer Capt Christopher A. Ballard
Assistant Legal Officer Maj Mark S. Grant
Assistant Legal Officer Maj Robert H. Hoschner
Logistics
Director Lt Col Shawn Wyant
Assistant Logistics Lt Col Rory Locke
Transportation Officer Maj Joseph Demars
Assistant Transportation Officer Capt Thomas G Hickmott
Licensing Officer Capt William Carson
Operations
Director Lt Col Richard P Thalmann
Deputy Director Operations Lt Col Jeffrey A. Wesley
Assistant Director Operations Lt Col Mark B. Woodruff
Assistant Director Operations Lt Col Robert L. Heine
Assistant Director Operations Lt Col Paul O. Kloehn
Assistant Director Operations Maj Samuel M. McAllister
Alerting Officer Lt Col Antonio C Gutierrez
Aircraft Maintenance Maj Stephen R Duquette
Flight Operations/DOO Maj Daniel Evans
Orientation Flight Coordinator Maj William Ohrt
Military Incentive Flt Coordinator Maj Jeff Wesley
Stan/Eval DOV Officer Lt Col Robert Heine
Assistant Stan & Eval Lt Col Alex Craig
Assistant Stan & Eval Maj Leslie Gallagher
Chief Check Pilot Lt Col Robert L. Heine
Military Special Operations Liaison, EADS VACANT
Personnel
Director Capt Christopher A. Ballard
Assistant Personnel Officer Capt Roland Ashby
Assistant Personnel Officer Lt Col Tim R. Harwood
Assistant Personnel Officer Maj Mark Davalos
Assistant Personnel Officer 1st Lt Chelsea K. Graham
Plans & Programs
Plans and Programs Officer VACANT
Assistant Plans and Programs Maj Mark Davalos
Professional Development
Director Maj Michael D. Hoekstra
Assistant Professional Development Lt Col Pamela P. Saile
Assistant Professional Development CMSgt Henry Dotson
Assistant Professional Development Maj Mark Davalos
Assistant Professional Development Lt Col Jimmy Bunnell
Testing Officer Maj Michael D. Hoekstra
Public Affairs
Public Affairs Officer Capt Bill Carson
Assistant Public Affairs Officer Maj Robert L. Bowden
Assistant Public Affairs Officer Capt Jessica DeAngelo
Assistant Public Affairs Officer Maj Kristian Walker
Assistant Public Affairs Officer Maj Jay P. Jondro
Assistant Public Affairs Officer 1st Lt Luke J. Bunge
Assistant Public Affairs Officer 2d Lt Jennifer A. Curtiss
Web Master Capt Bill Carson
E-Mail Admin Maj Leo Benchich
Recruiting & Retention
Recruiting & Retention Officer Maj Mark Davalos
Wing Development
Director Maj Frank Ross
Assistant Wing Development Capt Mike Seiloff
Combined Federal Campaign Officer Maj Frank Ross
Wreaths Across America Officer Lt Col Pam Saile
Grants & Endowments Officer Capt Mike Seiloff
Wing Finance Committee
Chairperson Col Curtis Boehmer
Member Lt Col Mark Woodruff
Member  VACANT (PDO)
Member Lt Col Tim Harwood
Member Lt Col Richard P. Thalmann
Member Maj Linda Moore
Wing Promotion Review Board
Chairperson Lt Col Mark Woodruff
Member Lt Col Tim Harwood
Member Lt Col Eric V. Scott
Member VACANT (PDO)
Member Capt Christopher A. Ballard
Member Capt Roland Ashby
Wing Awards Review Board
Chairperson Lt Col Tim Harwood
Member Lt Col Mark Woodruff
Member Lt Col Eric V. Scott
Member Capt John Bowers
Member Capt Roland Ashby
Member VACANT (PDO)
Project Officers (2018)
Michigan Wing Cadet Competition
Michigan Wing Conference
Michigan Wing SAR Academy
Michigan Wing Encampment Maj Richard Honiss
Michigan Wing Academic Bowl
Group Commanders
Upper Michigan Group (700) Lt Col Don Poe
Eastern Michigan Group (701) Maj Kathy Haskins
Oakland-Macomb-St. Clair Michigan Group (702) Lt Col Pamela P. Saile
Western Michigan Group (703) Maj David Hast
Southwest Michigan Group (704) Maj Michael B. Sandstrom
Southeast Michigan Group (705) Lt Col Rajesh U. Kothari
Northern Michigan Group (706) Maj Josephine L. Hendrix
Central Michigan Group (701) Maj Kyle Curtiss

Updated 2/14/18

© 2015 Michigan Wing. All rights reserved. | Web hosting provided by Megabytes
LINKS OR REFERENCES TO INDIVIDUALS OR COMPANIES DOES NOT CONSTITUTE AN ENDORSEMENT OF ANY INFORMATION, PRODUCT OR SERVICE YOU MAY RECEIVE FROM SUCH SOURCES.